Particulars of School Management Committee (SMC)

Particulars of School Management Commitee(SMC)

School particular details

SNo

Items

Information

I

District

South

II

DoE Zone

Zone-25
 

III

School Id

1925193
 

IV

School Name
 

Lajpat Nagar-Balwant Rai Mehta Vidya Bhawan
 

V

School Address
 

Lajpat Nagar IV-Balwant Rai Mehta Vidya Bhawan
 

VI

School Management
 

Aided

VII

School Level
 

Sr.Secondary
 

VIII

School Gender
 

Co-Ed
 

List of SMC Members

A. Head of School(Chairperson of SMC)

SNo

Name

Gender

Designation

Designation in SMC

i

MUKESH CHAND

Male

VICE PRINCIPAL

/HOS

Chairperson

B. Parents/Guardian Members(Vice Chairperson of SMC)

SNo

Name

Gender

Designation

Designation in SMC

i

MEENU GUPTA

Female

Parent

Vice-Chairperson

C. Parents/Guardian Members of SMC

SNo

Name

Gender

Designation

Designation in SMC

1.

SATHEE DEVI

Female

N/A

Member

2.

BYAS PATI

Female

N/A

Member

3.

KAVITA GOSWAMI

Female

N/A

Member

4.

MAMTA

Female

N/A

Member

5.

ARTI SHARMA

Female

N/A

Member

6.

HEMLATA

Female

N/A

Member

7.

SADHNA NATH

Female

N/A

Member

8.

SANTOSH PATRA

Male

N/A

Member

9.

JITENDER KUMAR SINGH

Male

N/A

Member

10.

JITENDRA SINGH

Male

N/A

Member

11.

AMIT BANSAL

Male

N/A

Member

D.Elected Representative of Local Authority Member of SMC(MLA)

SNo

Name

Gender

Designation

Designation in SMC

1.

RAJESH TANEJA

Male

VICE PRINCIPAL

/HOS


Member

E. Teacher Member(Convener of SMC)

SNo

Name

Gender

Designation

Designation in SMC

1.

MUNI VIJAY

Male

TGT-SST

Convener

F. Social Worker Member of SMC(Who is involved in Education)

SNo

Name

Gender

Designation

Designation in SMC

1.

NOT RECEIVED YET

Male

TGT-SST

Convener

G. Subject Teacher of Math/Science/Social Sc. Members(Special Invitees

SNo

Name

Gender

Designation

Designation in SMC

1.

MAHESH CHAND

Male

TGT Maths

Special Invitees

2.


SANDEEP TANWAR

Male

TGT Sci

Special Invitees

3.

PRIYANKA

Female

TGT Sst

Special Invitees